+1(410) 777-5848 david@davidjmoore.net
David J. Moore Realtor
  • Home
  • SELL
    1. Sell Your Home
    2. Guaranteed 100% of Asking Price
    3. Instant Cash Offer
    4. Trade in Your Home
    5. Fix Up & Sell
  • BUY
    1. VIP Home Buying
    2. Off Market Homes
  • The Chesapeake Reserve
  • Luxury
    1. Chesapeake Reserve
    2. Kent Island Luxury Homes
    3. Easton Area Luxury
    4. Cambridge Area Luxury Homes
  • Communities
    1. New Construction Homes
    2. Annapolis Overview
    3. Arnold Overview
    4. Cambridge Overview
    5. Centreville Overview
    6. Chester Overview
    7. Chestertown Overview
    8. Denton Overview
    9. Easton Overview
    10. Glen Burnie Overview
    11. Grasonville Overview
    12. Odenton Overview
    13. Oxford Overview
    14. Pasadena Overview
    15. Queenstown Overview
    16. Rock Hall Overview
    17. Saint Michaels Overview
    18. Severn Overview
    19. Severna Park Overview
    20. Stevensville Overview
  • Local Home Prices Report
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Reviews
    3. Contact Us
  • Resources
    1. Real Estate Info
    2. 5 Star Referral Center
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
City: Grasonville, MD
Price: $900K+
Days Sold: Less Than 180
Water Front Y/N: Yes
Map
25 Sold Properties

25 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
124 EARECKSON LN, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/58

$1,375,000

$1,525,000

9.8%
4 Beds4 Baths2,246 SqFt

124 EARECKSON LN, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2014450

Listed by Rosendale Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
100 EARECKSON LN, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/73

$1,200,000

$1,275,000

5.9%
4 Beds4 Baths3,345 SqFt

100 EARECKSON LN, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2014508

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2613 CECIL DR, Chester, MD 21619
1/52

$900,000

$949,900

5.3%
5 Beds3 Baths2,496 SqFt

2613 CECIL DR, Chester, MD 21619

MLS# MDQA2016320

Listed by Benson & Mangold, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
26 GREENWOOD SHLS, Grasonville, MD 21638
1/43

$955,000

$985,000

3.0%
4 Beds4 Baths2,676 SqFt

26 GREENWOOD SHLS, Grasonville, MD 21638

MLS# MDQA2016228

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
816 CHESTER RIVER DR, Grasonville, MD 21638

$965,000

$964,900

4 Beds2 Baths2,184 SqFt

816 CHESTER RIVER DR, Grasonville, MD 21638

MLS# MDQA2016328

Listed by RE/MAX Executive

Bright MLS (BMLS)
216 LIGHTHOUSE VIEW DR, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/35

$2,175,000

$2,195,000

0.9%
4 Beds5 Baths4,138 SqFt

216 LIGHTHOUSE VIEW DR, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2015758

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
635 DOMINION RD, Chester, MD 21619
1/50

$915,000

$895,000

2.2%
3 Beds5 Baths2,818 SqFt

635 DOMINION RD, Chester, MD 21619

MLS# MDQA2014836

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
122 QUEEN ANNE RD, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/39

$1,900,000

$1,995,000

4.8%
5 Beds5 Baths4,182 SqFt

122 QUEEN ANNE RD, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2016268

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
806 MONROE MANOR RD, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/41

$1,295,000

$1,295,000

5 Beds3 Baths2,814 SqFt

806 MONROE MANOR RD, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2015640

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
200 BRIDGEVIEW LN, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/50

$7,000,000

$14,950,000

53.2%
8 Beds10 Baths28,069 SqFt

200 BRIDGEVIEW LN, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2016204

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
301 JOHN KALLIS LN, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/26

$1,566,000

$1,995,000

21.5%
3 Beds3 Baths3,216 SqFt

301 JOHN KALLIS LN, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2015882

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
103 PETRIE WAY #D28, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/16

$2,350,000

$2,350,000

4 Beds4 Baths3,280 SqFt

103 PETRIE WAY #D28, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2010284

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
902 LONG POINT RD, Grasonville, MD 21638
1/51

$1,100,000

$1,150,000

4.3%
4 Beds4 Baths3,556 SqFt

902 LONG POINT RD, Grasonville, MD 21638

MLS# MDQA2014962

Listed by Kevin Dey Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
205 LIGHTHOUSE VIEW DR, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/42

$2,420,000

$2,420,000

4 Beds5 Baths4,906 SqFt

205 LIGHTHOUSE VIEW DR, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2015422

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2907 COX NECK RD E, Chester, MD 21619
1/43

$1,825,000

$1,899,000

3.9%
4 Beds6 Baths3,460 SqFt

2907 COX NECK RD E, Chester, MD 21619

MLS# MDQA2015546

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
222 PINEY POINT LNDG, Grasonville, MD 21638
1/65

$1,650,000

$1,650,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,796 SqFt

222 PINEY POINT LNDG, Grasonville, MD 21638

MLS# MDQA2016112

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1017 LONG POINT RD, Grasonville, MD 21638
1/99

$1,650,000

$1,650,000

6 Beds5 Baths3,512 SqFt

1017 LONG POINT RD, Grasonville, MD 21638

MLS# MDQA2015714

Listed by Northrop Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
311 IRENE WAY, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/55

$995,000

$995,000

3 Beds3 Baths2,721 SqFt

311 IRENE WAY, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2015802

Listed by Wilson Realty & Staging LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
118 N LAKE DR, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/52

$940,000

$909,900

3.3%
3 Beds3 Baths2,464 SqFt

118 N LAKE DR, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2015796

Listed by Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1026 LONG POINT RD, Grasonville, MD 21638

$1,600,000

$1,699,999

5.9%
6 Beds6 Baths4,016 SqFt

1026 LONG POINT RD, Grasonville, MD 21638

MLS# MDQA2015134

Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
96 ANNAPOLIS VIEW RD, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/49

$1,198,000

$1,198,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,740 SqFt

96 ANNAPOLIS VIEW RD, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2015194

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
227 HOMEPORT DR, Grasonville, MD 21638
1/69

$2,100,000

$1,700,000

23.5%
5 Beds5 Baths4,864 SqFt

227 HOMEPORT DR, Grasonville, MD 21638

MLS# MDQA2015454

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
318 OLD POINT RD, Chester, MD 21619
1/43

$1,025,000

$1,050,000

2.4%
3 Beds3 Baths1,656 SqFt

318 OLD POINT RD, Chester, MD 21619

MLS# MDQA2015196

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
102 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, Stevensville, MD 21666
1/80

$1,860,000

$1,890,000

1.6%
3 Beds3 Baths3,332 SqFt

102 CHESAPEAKE BAY DR, Stevensville, MD 21666

MLS# MDQA2013030

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
Logo REAL David J. Moore  - Rectangle
David J. Moore & Associates of REAL Broker, LLC
David J. Moore
+1(410) 777-5848
david@davidjmoore.net
2201 Main St, Chester, MD, 21619, USA

Get My App

    • Home
      The Chesapeake Reserve
      Local Home Prices Report
    • SELL
      1. Sell Your Home
      2. Guaranteed 100% of Asking Price
      3. Instant Cash Offer
      4. Trade in Your Home
      5. Fix Up & Sell
      Luxury
      1. Chesapeake Reserve
      2. Kent Island Luxury Homes
      3. Easton Area Luxury
      4. Cambridge Area Luxury Homes
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Reviews
      3. Contact Us
    • BUY
      1. VIP Home Buying
      2. Off Market Homes
      Communities
      1. New Construction Homes
      2. Annapolis Overview
      3. Arnold Overview
      4. Cambridge Overview
      5. Centreville Overview
      6. Chester Overview
      7. Chestertown Overview
      8. Denton Overview
      9. Easton Overview
      10. Glen Burnie Overview
      11. Grasonville Overview
      12. Odenton Overview